?

Log in

:://i saw your flag on the marble arch

:://love is not a victory march

Rating position

Name:
angel_9_lives
Birthdate:
30 August 1982
Website:
External Services:
  • angel_9_lives@yahoo.com
  • ElfStarShining AIM status
  • angel_9_lives
"Persons attempting to find a motive in this narrative will be prosecuted;
persons attempting to find a moral in it will be banished;
persons attempting to find a plot in it will be shot."
~ Mark Twain
{ basics }
aliases: anny, angel, anah
age: 27
birthplace: baltimore, md
living now: mansfield, tx
occupation: live-in nanny
pictures: here

contact:
email: angel_9_lives@yahoo.com
msn: angel_9_lives@hotmail.com

{ likes }
her family (sometimes) // her pets (( Spiky, Squall )) // chocolate // music // writing // bois ;) // sleeping // reading // games ((sims2 & 3)) // kids // cream soda // andes // green // silver // birthstone jewelry // gifts from the heart // dreams // traveling // being a smartass // yaoi/slash
{ dislikes }
people who don't understand that love doesn't care about gender, race, age, religion. \\ people that hurt others for fun \\ mornings \\ paper cuts \\ idiots \\ insomnia \\ tv \\ phones \\ people that talk too much \\ liars \\ headaches \\ hot weather \\ being bored \\ thunder \\ holier-than-thou attitudes \\ people that don't even bother TRYING
{ more }
Yes, this is me. I'm short (hey!), short tempered (*flips you off* -.-), impatient (aren't you done yet?), arguementive (am not!), the biggest smallest dork you'll ever meet (and live to tell about it), and damned proud (so screw you hippy!).

My journal is semi-friends only because...well..I wanted it to be. I'll take shit off of very few people, and those are also the people that I try not to give any shit to. I love my family, even when I talk bad about them. I'm lazy as hell, quite boring (if you ask me, anyway), immature more than half the time, and a lil over-mature the other half. Very protective of my friends, so if someone's bothering you that do NOT want dead, DON'T TELL ME ABOUT THEM. They WILL end up severely injured -.- I write poetry, but hate reading it. I've wrote a few fanfics, but am currently working on an original novel (don't ask me about it if you don't wanna get spammed:P).

If you see something in my journal, or in this profile that you don't like, you are more than welcome to direct it here: www.whogivesafuck.com

/bitchy userinfo.

{ RIP }
♥ daddy ♥ grandma ♥ uncles: OJ, EJ, Larry ♥ Fuzz [11/6/1992-1/8/2006] ♥ Shizuka [3/27/05 - 9/23/09] ♥
"Dream what you want to dream; go where you want to go;
be what you want to be...because you only have one life
and one chance to do all the things you want to do."
~Britta Fiksdal
{ comms }

// moon_reversed
// kattunlove
// dbsg
// mblaq_gifaday
// xenoqueers
// apop_newlooks
// je_rants

{stalking }

// sakuraso
// fy_sanctuary
// dannydonovan
// pacificrims
// jacinthe86
// korn_lotr_luver
// quirkothetrade
// thearchpoet

{ favorites }


coming soon 3

{ quotes }

coming soon
{ credit }
original layout coding: photofauxbia original background: photofauxbia

images:
angel_9_lives
edited & recolored by: angel_9_lives
angels, anime, anne bishop, antisocial, asrun dream, bishounen, black jewels trilogy, bujingai, camui, camui gackt, cats, chachamaru, crescent, cube, daughter of the blood, dears, doomsday, doujinshi, dragons, dreams made flesh, elves, fae, faeries, fake, fanfics, fanfiction, fanservice, fiction, fire, fragrance, gackt, gackt camui, gackt job, gackt songs, gackt x masa, gackt's music, gacktjob, gacktxhyde, gakuhai, graphics, gravitation, greek mythology, guys, hanson, heir to the shadows, hide, hyde, icons, illness illusion, imai tsubasa, j-pop, j-rock, j-rockers, japan, japanese, japanese culture, jrock, juunigatsu no love song, kamenashi kazuya, kat tun, kat-tun, kazuya kamenashi, koki tanaka, l'arc en ciel, last song, leeca, legolas, long hair, lord of the rings, love, love mode, lu:na, making icons, male slash, manga, maria, marmalade, mars, masa, mirror, mizerable, moon, moon child, moonchild, mr. k, music, mythology, nihongo, nine spiral, oasis, onyx, orlando bloom, photography, pirates of the caribbean, poetry, pvs, queen of the darkness, rain, reading, rebirth, ren, requiem et reminiscence, rock, ryo/dee, sakuraso, sayonara, seki ray, seven, shounen ai, shounen-ai, silver, slash, spiky, squall leonhart, stars, storms, story, sunsets, tackey & tsubasa, takki & tsubasa, tanaka koki, tatsuya ueda, the dark jewels trilogy, the sims, to feel the fire, tokyo, traveling, true love, tsubasa imai, tsuki no uta, tsuzuki, u+k, ueda tatsuya, uke, uncontrol, vampire hunter d, vanilla, water, web design, wolves, writing, x japan, yami no matsuei, yaoi, yoshiki, you, 日本, 日本語

Rating position

Statistics